5-Days Weather Forecast of Bagla Raya village of Vijaypur block, Samba district, Jammu And Kashmir
Weather in Bagla Raya, Vijaypur Saturday (31 Oct 2026)
On Saturday the weather in Bagla Raya, Vijaypur will have a maximum temperature of 27.9°C and a minimum of 15.2°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 69% and wind up to 3.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.9° / 15.2°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity69%
💨 Wind3.1 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 29.1°C, min 14.8°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 9 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Vijaypur block forecast.
A separate reading for Bagla Raya is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Clear sky
27.9 °CMax temp
15.2 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
69 %Humidity
0 /8Cloud
3.1 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 15.2 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 69% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 33%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 3.1 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp15.3 °C
Avg max temp29.7 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min51.7% / 20.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 15.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 51.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 20.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bagla Raya weather
What is the weather in Bagla Raya, Vijaypur on Saturday?
Saturday (31 Oct 2026) in Bagla Raya the maximum temperature is around 27.9°C and the minimum around 15.2°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 69%.
May it rain in Bagla Raya on Saturday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Bagla Raya on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Bagla Raya on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Bagla Raya: maximum 29.1°C, minimum 14.8°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Bagla Raya on Saturday?
Wind in Bagla Raya may reach 3.1 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bagla Raya?
A total of 0 mm of rainfall is expected in Bagla Raya between 31 Oct 2026 and 9 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bagla Raya forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Vijaypur Block, Samba District
Choose a gram panchayat in Vijaypur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.