5-Days Weather Forecast of Tokna I (gullzar) village of Awantipora block, Pulwama district, Jammu And Kashmir
Weather in Tokna I (gullzar), Awantipora Sunday (01 Nov 2026)
On Sunday the weather in Tokna I (gullzar), Awantipora will have a maximum temperature of 18.5°C and a minimum of 4.9°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 52% and wind up to 3.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp18.5° / 4.9°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity52%
💨 Wind3.9 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 18°C, min 4.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.7 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Awantipora block forecast.
A separate reading for Tokna I (gullzar) is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Clear sky
18.5 °CMax temp
4.9 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
52 %Humidity
0 /8Cloud
3.9 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 18.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 4.9 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 52% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 21%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 3.9 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp4.6 °C
Avg max temp17.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min61.7% / 23.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 4.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 17.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 61.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 23.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tokna I (gullzar) weather
What is the weather in Tokna I (gullzar), Awantipora on Sunday?
Sunday (01 Nov 2026) in Tokna I (gullzar) the maximum temperature is around 18.5°C and the minimum around 4.9°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52%.
May it rain in Tokna I (gullzar) on Sunday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Tokna I (gullzar) on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Tokna I (gullzar) on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Tokna I (gullzar): maximum 18°C, minimum 4.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Tokna I (gullzar) on Sunday?
Wind in Tokna I (gullzar) may reach 3.9 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tokna I (gullzar)?
A total of 0.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Tokna I (gullzar) between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tokna I (gullzar) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Awantipora Block, Pulwama District
Choose a gram panchayat in Awantipora block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.