5-Days Weather Forecast of Tingret village of Lahul block, Lahul Spiti district, Himachal Pradesh
Weather in Tingret, Lahul Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Tingret, Lahul will have a maximum temperature of 6.65°C and a minimum of -0.55°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 56.04% and wind up to 7.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp6.65° / -0.55°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity56.04%
💨 Wind7.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 5.25°C, min -6.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.88 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp-4.4 °C
Avg max temp3.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min59.7% / 34.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately -4.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 3.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 59.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 34.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Tingret weather
What is the weather in Tingret, Lahul today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Tingret the maximum temperature is around 6.65°C and the minimum around -0.55°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 56.04%.
May it rain in Tingret today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Tingret on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Tingret on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Tingret: maximum 5.25°C, minimum -6.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Tingret today?
Wind in Tingret may reach 7.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Tingret?
A total of 0.88 mm of rainfall is expected in Tingret between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Tingret forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Lahul Block, Lahul Spiti District
Choose a gram panchayat in Lahul block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.