5-Days Weather Forecast of Passi Dera village of Radaur block, Yamuna Nagar district, Haryana
Weather in Passi Dera, Radaur Wednesday (28 Oct 2026)
On Wednesday the weather in Passi Dera, Radaur will have a maximum temperature of 29.9°C and a minimum of 16.8°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 67% and wind up to 3.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.9° / 16.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity67%
💨 Wind3.9 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 30.2°C, min 16.9°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain16.3 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Radaur block forecast.
A separate reading for Passi Dera is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Clear sky
29.9 °CMax temp
16.8 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
67 %Humidity
0 /8Cloud
3.9 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 16.8 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 67% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 34%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 3.9 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp18 °C
Avg max temp28.9 °C
Avg rainfall1.6 mm
Humidity max / min74.5% / 39.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 18 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 74.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 39.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Passi Dera weather
What is the weather in Passi Dera, Radaur on Wednesday?
Wednesday (28 Oct 2026) in Passi Dera the maximum temperature is around 29.9°C and the minimum around 16.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 67%.
May it rain in Passi Dera on Wednesday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Passi Dera on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Passi Dera on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Passi Dera: maximum 30.2°C, minimum 16.9°C, rainfall 0.2 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Passi Dera on Wednesday?
Wind in Passi Dera may reach 3.9 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Passi Dera?
A total of 16.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Passi Dera between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Passi Dera forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Radaur Block, Yamuna Nagar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Radaur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.