5-Days Weather Forecast of Jhiriwala village of Naraingarh block, Ambala district, Haryana
Weather in Jhiriwala, Naraingarh Thursday (29 Oct 2026)
On Thursday the weather in Jhiriwala, Naraingarh will have a maximum temperature of 29.9°C and a minimum of 17.4°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.6 mm), humidity around 58% and wind up to 7.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.9° / 17.4°C
🌧️ Rain0.6 mm
💧 Humidity58%
💨 Wind7.5 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 26.8°C, min 18.2°C, rainfall 8.9 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain16.2 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 7 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Naraingarh block forecast.
A separate reading for Jhiriwala is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
29.9 °CMax temp
17.4 °CMin temp
0.6 mmRainfall
58 %Humidity
2 /8Cloud
7.5 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0.6 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 17.4 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 58% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 25%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 7.5 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp17.4 °C
Avg max temp27.5 °C
Avg rainfall1.6 mm
Humidity max / min66.9% / 39.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 17.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 66.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 39.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Jhiriwala weather
What is the weather in Jhiriwala, Naraingarh on Thursday?
Thursday (29 Oct 2026) in Jhiriwala the maximum temperature is around 29.9°C and the minimum around 17.4°C, with 0.6 mm of rain expected and humidity near 58%.
May it rain in Jhiriwala on Thursday?
Yes — about 0.6 mm of rainfall is expected in Jhiriwala on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Jhiriwala on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Jhiriwala: maximum 26.8°C, minimum 18.2°C, rainfall 8.9 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Jhiriwala on Thursday?
Wind in Jhiriwala may reach 7.5 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Jhiriwala?
A total of 16.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Jhiriwala between 29 Oct 2026 and 7 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Jhiriwala forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Naraingarh Block, Ambala District
Choose a gram panchayat in Naraingarh block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.