5-Days Weather Forecast of Kurmanadhapuram village of Saravakota block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh

Weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota Today (16 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota will have a maximum temperature of 29.4°C and a minimum of 23.6°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (16.44 mm), humidity around 89.91% and wind up to 7.5 km/h.

🌡️ Temp29.4° / 23.6°C
🌧️ Rain16.44 mm
💧 Humidity89.91%
💨 Wind7.5 km/h

Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 30.4°C, min 25.5°C, rainfall 12.06 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain32.87 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Heavy rain
  • 29.4 °CMax temp
  • 23.6 °CMin temp
  • 16.4 mmRainfall
  • 89.9 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 7.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 16.4 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 89.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 68.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 30.4 °CMax temp
  • 25.5 °CMin temp
  • 12.1 mmRainfall
  • 89.3 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 7.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 12.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 25.5 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 89.3% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 70.7%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 30.4 °CMax temp
  • 23.7 °CMin temp
  • 1.8 mmRainfall
  • 86 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.8 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 86% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 69.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 31 °CMax temp
  • 23.2 °CMin temp
  • 2.6 mmRainfall
  • 90.2 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 8.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 2.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 55%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp24 °C
Avg max temp30.3 °C
Avg rainfall8.2 mm
Humidity max / min88.9% / 65.9%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.3 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 65.9 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Kurmanadhapuram weather

What is the weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota today?

Today (16 Oct 2026) in Kurmanadhapuram the maximum temperature is around 29.4°C and the minimum around 23.6°C, with 16.44 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.91%.

May it rain in Kurmanadhapuram today?

Yes — about 16.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Kurmanadhapuram on 16 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Kurmanadhapuram on 17 Oct 2026?

On 17 Oct 2026 in Kurmanadhapuram: maximum 30.4°C, minimum 25.5°C, rainfall 12.06 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Kurmanadhapuram today?

Wind in Kurmanadhapuram may reach 7.5 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kurmanadhapuram?

A total of 32.87 mm of rainfall is expected in Kurmanadhapuram between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Kurmanadhapuram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.