5-Days Weather Forecast of Kurmanadhapuram village of Saravakota block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota will have a maximum temperature of 29.4°C and a minimum of 23.6°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (16.44 mm), humidity around 89.91% and wind up to 7.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.4° / 23.6°C
🌧️ Rain16.44 mm
💧 Humidity89.91%
💨 Wind7.5 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 30.4°C, min 25.5°C, rainfall 12.06 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain32.87 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24 °C
Avg max temp30.3 °C
Avg rainfall8.2 mm
Humidity max / min88.9% / 65.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 65.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kurmanadhapuram weather
What is the weather in Kurmanadhapuram, Saravakota today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Kurmanadhapuram the maximum temperature is around 29.4°C and the minimum around 23.6°C, with 16.44 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.91%.
May it rain in Kurmanadhapuram today?
Yes — about 16.44 mm of rainfall is expected in Kurmanadhapuram on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kurmanadhapuram on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Kurmanadhapuram: maximum 30.4°C, minimum 25.5°C, rainfall 12.06 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kurmanadhapuram today?
Wind in Kurmanadhapuram may reach 7.5 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kurmanadhapuram?
A total of 32.87 mm of rainfall is expected in Kurmanadhapuram between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kurmanadhapuram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Saravakota Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Saravakota block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.