5-Days Weather Forecast of Voppangi village of Regidi Amadalavalasa block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Voppangi, Regidi Amadalavalasa Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Voppangi, Regidi Amadalavalasa will have a maximum temperature of 29.02°C and a minimum of 22.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (24.5 mm), humidity around 93.91% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.02° / 22.7°C
🌧️ Rain24.5 mm
💧 Humidity93.91%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 24.2°C, rainfall 24.88 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain74.56 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.5 °C
Avg max temp30.8 °C
Avg rainfall18.6 mm
Humidity max / min92.5% / 63.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 18.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Voppangi weather
What is the weather in Voppangi, Regidi Amadalavalasa today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Voppangi the maximum temperature is around 29.02°C and the minimum around 22.7°C, with 24.5 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.91%.
May it rain in Voppangi today?
Yes — about 24.5 mm of rainfall is expected in Voppangi on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Voppangi on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Voppangi: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 24.2°C, rainfall 24.88 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Voppangi today?
Wind in Voppangi may reach 7.6 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Voppangi?
A total of 74.56 mm of rainfall is expected in Voppangi between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Voppangi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Regidi Amadalavalasa Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Regidi Amadalavalasa block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.