5-Days Weather Forecast of Purli village of Regidi Amadalavalasa block, Srikakulam district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Purli, Regidi Amadalavalasa Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Purli, Regidi Amadalavalasa will have a maximum temperature of 30.26°C and a minimum of 22.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (25.75 mm), humidity around 93.81% and wind up to 7.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.26° / 22.7°C
🌧️ Rain25.75 mm
💧 Humidity93.81%
💨 Wind7.8 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 30.4°C, min 24.2°C, rainfall 30.19 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain80.5 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.4 °C
Avg max temp30.9 °C
Avg rainfall20.1 mm
Humidity max / min92.4% / 65.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 20.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 65.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Purli weather
What is the weather in Purli, Regidi Amadalavalasa today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Purli the maximum temperature is around 30.26°C and the minimum around 22.7°C, with 25.75 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.81%.
May it rain in Purli today?
Yes — about 25.75 mm of rainfall is expected in Purli on 16 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Purli on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Purli: maximum 30.4°C, minimum 24.2°C, rainfall 30.19 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Purli today?
Wind in Purli may reach 7.8 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Purli?
A total of 80.5 mm of rainfall is expected in Purli between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Purli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Regidi Amadalavalasa Block, Srikakulam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Regidi Amadalavalasa block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.