5-Days Weather Forecast of Sangameswaram village of Nagayalanka block, Krishna district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Sangameswaram, Nagayalanka Sunday (01 Nov 2026)
On Sunday the weather in Sangameswaram, Nagayalanka will have a maximum temperature of 31°C and a minimum of 25°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.4 mm), humidity around 92% and wind up to 4.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31° / 25°C
🌧️ Rain1.4 mm
💧 Humidity92%
💨 Wind4.6 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 30°C, min 25.2°C, rainfall 5.8 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain34.9 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Nagayalanka block forecast.
A separate reading for Sangameswaram is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
31 °CMax temp
25 °CMin temp
1.4 mmRainfall
92 %Humidity
1 /8Cloud
4.6 km/hWind
Rainfall: 1.4 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 31 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 25 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 65%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 4.6 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.2 °C
Avg max temp30.4 °C
Avg rainfall3.5 mm
Humidity max / min92.7% / 66%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 66 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sangameswaram weather
What is the weather in Sangameswaram, Nagayalanka on Sunday?
Sunday (01 Nov 2026) in Sangameswaram the maximum temperature is around 31°C and the minimum around 25°C, with 1.4 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92%.
May it rain in Sangameswaram on Sunday?
Yes — about 1.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Sangameswaram on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Sangameswaram on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Sangameswaram: maximum 30°C, minimum 25.2°C, rainfall 5.8 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Sangameswaram on Sunday?
Wind in Sangameswaram may reach 4.6 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sangameswaram?
A total of 34.9 mm of rainfall is expected in Sangameswaram between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sangameswaram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nagayalanka Block, Krishna District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nagayalanka block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.