5-Days Weather Forecast of Veeravaram village of Kadiam block, East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Weather in Veeravaram, Kadiam Sunday (01 Nov 2026)
On Sunday the weather in Veeravaram, Kadiam will have a maximum temperature of 30.2°C and a minimum of 24.8°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.8 mm), humidity around 96% and wind up to 8.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.2° / 24.8°C
🌧️ Rain1.8 mm
💧 Humidity96%
💨 Wind8.7 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 32°C, min 25.1°C, rainfall 0.3 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain8.6 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Kadiam block forecast.
A separate reading for Veeravaram is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
30.2 °CMax temp
24.8 °CMin temp
1.8 mmRainfall
96 %Humidity
1 /8Cloud
8.7 km/hWind
Rainfall: 1.8 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.8 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 96% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 72%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 8.7 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.3 °C
Avg max temp31.7 °C
Avg rainfall0.9 mm
Humidity max / min84.3% / 54.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 54.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Veeravaram weather
What is the weather in Veeravaram, Kadiam on Sunday?
Sunday (01 Nov 2026) in Veeravaram the maximum temperature is around 30.2°C and the minimum around 24.8°C, with 1.8 mm of rain expected and humidity near 96%.
May it rain in Veeravaram on Sunday?
Yes — about 1.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Veeravaram on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Veeravaram on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Veeravaram: maximum 32°C, minimum 25.1°C, rainfall 0.3 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Veeravaram on Sunday?
Wind in Veeravaram may reach 8.7 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Veeravaram?
A total of 8.6 mm of rainfall is expected in Veeravaram between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Veeravaram forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kadiam Block, East Godavari District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kadiam block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.