5-Days Weather Forecast of Noyapara village of Amta II block, Howrah district, West Bengal
Weather in Noyapara, Amta II Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Noyapara, Amta II will have a maximum temperature of 25°C and a minimum of 19.8°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (11.67 mm), humidity around 92.96% and wind up to 8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25° / 19.8°C
🌧️ Rain11.67 mm
💧 Humidity92.96%
💨 Wind8 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 29.8°C, min 24.2°C, rainfall 7.09 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain28.45 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.2 °C
Avg max temp28.8 °C
Avg rainfall7.1 mm
Humidity max / min90% / 69.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90 %, and a minimum averaging around 69.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Noyapara weather
What is the weather in Noyapara, Amta II today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Noyapara the maximum temperature is around 25°C and the minimum around 19.8°C, with 11.67 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.96%.
May it rain in Noyapara today?
Yes — about 11.67 mm of rainfall is expected in Noyapara on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Noyapara on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Noyapara: maximum 29.8°C, minimum 24.2°C, rainfall 7.09 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Noyapara today?
Wind in Noyapara may reach 8 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Noyapara?
A total of 28.45 mm of rainfall is expected in Noyapara between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Noyapara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amta II Block, Howrah District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amta II block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.