5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhaktabundh village of Gangajal Ghati block, Bankura district, West Bengal
Weather in Bhaktabundh, Gangajal Ghati Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bhaktabundh, Gangajal Ghati will have a maximum temperature of 23.79°C and a minimum of 19.99°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (8.58 mm), humidity around 87.52% and wind up to 6.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.79° / 19.99°C
🌧️ Rain8.58 mm
💧 Humidity87.52%
💨 Wind6.7 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 28.8°C, min 22.2°C, rainfall 13.73 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain31.76 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.3 °C
Avg max temp27.2 °C
Avg rainfall7.9 mm
Humidity max / min88.3% / 71.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 71.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bhaktabundh weather
What is the weather in Bhaktabundh, Gangajal Ghati today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Bhaktabundh the maximum temperature is around 23.79°C and the minimum around 19.99°C, with 8.58 mm of rain expected and humidity near 87.52%.
May it rain in Bhaktabundh today?
Yes — about 8.58 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhaktabundh on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Bhaktabundh on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Bhaktabundh: maximum 28.8°C, minimum 22.2°C, rainfall 13.73 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bhaktabundh today?
Wind in Bhaktabundh may reach 6.7 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhaktabundh?
A total of 31.76 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhaktabundh between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bhaktabundh forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Gangajal Ghati Block, Bankura District
Choose a gram panchayat in Gangajal Ghati block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.