5-Days Weather Forecast of Hamirpur village of Kasmanda block, Sitapur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Hamirpur, Kasmanda Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Hamirpur, Kasmanda will have a maximum temperature of 28.8°C and a minimum of 21.8°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.29 mm), humidity around 82.97% and wind up to 9.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.8° / 21.8°C
🌧️ Rain0.29 mm
💧 Humidity82.97%
💨 Wind9.9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 22.2°C, min 20°C, rainfall 21.62 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain24.88 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.5 °C
Avg max temp25.1 °C
Avg rainfall8.3 mm
Humidity max / min89.2% / 70.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 70.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Hamirpur weather
What is the weather in Hamirpur, Kasmanda today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Hamirpur the maximum temperature is around 28.8°C and the minimum around 21.8°C, with 0.29 mm of rain expected and humidity near 82.97%.
May it rain in Hamirpur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Hamirpur on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.29 mm.
What will the weather be in Hamirpur on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Hamirpur: maximum 22.2°C, minimum 20°C, rainfall 21.62 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Hamirpur today?
Wind in Hamirpur may reach 9.9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Hamirpur?
A total of 24.88 mm of rainfall is expected in Hamirpur between 29 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Hamirpur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kasmanda Block, Sitapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kasmanda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.