5-Days Weather Forecast of Badariya village of Behta block, Sitapur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Badariya, Behta Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Badariya, Behta will have a maximum temperature of 27.08°C and a minimum of 19.58°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.31 mm), humidity around 79.78% and wind up to 9.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.08° / 19.58°C
🌧️ Rain0.31 mm
💧 Humidity79.78%
💨 Wind9.6 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 22.4°C, min 20.1°C, rainfall 10.26 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain20.3 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.5 °C
Avg max temp25.2 °C
Avg rainfall5.1 mm
Humidity max / min89.3% / 69.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 69.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Badariya weather
What is the weather in Badariya, Behta today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Badariya the maximum temperature is around 27.08°C and the minimum around 19.58°C, with 0.31 mm of rain expected and humidity near 79.78%.
May it rain in Badariya today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Badariya on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.31 mm.
What will the weather be in Badariya on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Badariya: maximum 22.4°C, minimum 20.1°C, rainfall 10.26 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Badariya today?
Wind in Badariya may reach 9.6 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Badariya?
A total of 20.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Badariya between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Badariya forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Behta Block, Sitapur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Behta block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.