5-Days Weather Forecast of Sambhalheri village of Muzaffarabad block, Saharanpur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Sambhalheri, Muzaffarabad Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Sambhalheri, Muzaffarabad will have a maximum temperature of 27.94°C and a minimum of 18.14°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 86.27% and wind up to 5.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.94° / 18.14°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity86.27%
💨 Wind5.2 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 29.6°C, min 17.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.12 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp17.5 °C
Avg max temp29.1 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min76.6% / 38%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 17.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 76.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 38 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sambhalheri weather
What is the weather in Sambhalheri, Muzaffarabad today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Sambhalheri the maximum temperature is around 27.94°C and the minimum around 18.14°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 86.27%.
May it rain in Sambhalheri today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Sambhalheri on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Sambhalheri on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Sambhalheri: maximum 29.6°C, minimum 17.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Sambhalheri today?
Wind in Sambhalheri may reach 5.2 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sambhalheri?
A total of 0.12 mm of rainfall is expected in Sambhalheri between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sambhalheri forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Muzaffarabad Block, Saharanpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Muzaffarabad block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.