5-Days Weather Forecast of Baghail1 village of Amawan block, Rae Bareli district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Baghail1, Amawan Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Baghail1, Amawan will have a maximum temperature of 24.4°C and a minimum of 19.1°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.63 mm), humidity around 84.23% and wind up to 15.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.4° / 19.1°C
🌧️ Rain2.63 mm
💧 Humidity84.23%
💨 Wind15.4 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 22.5°C, min 18.7°C, rainfall 9.28 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain14.09 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21 °C
Avg max temp25.5 °C
Avg rainfall2.8 mm
Humidity max / min90.9% / 71%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 71 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Baghail1 weather
What is the weather in Baghail1, Amawan today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Baghail1 the maximum temperature is around 24.4°C and the minimum around 19.1°C, with 2.63 mm of rain expected and humidity near 84.23%.
May it rain in Baghail1 today?
Yes — about 2.63 mm of rainfall is expected in Baghail1 on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Baghail1 on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Baghail1: maximum 22.5°C, minimum 18.7°C, rainfall 9.28 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Baghail1 today?
Wind in Baghail1 may reach 15.4 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Baghail1?
A total of 14.09 mm of rainfall is expected in Baghail1 between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Baghail1 forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amawan Block, Rae Bareli District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amawan block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.