5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhandivar village of Shankargarh block, Prayagraj district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Bhandivar, Shankargarh Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bhandivar, Shankargarh will have a maximum temperature of 32.08°C and a minimum of 24.08°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 72.42% and wind up to 4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.08° / 24.08°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity72.42%
💨 Wind4 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 32.3°C, min 24.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.2 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.5 °C
Avg max temp32.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min67.7% / 38.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 67.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 38.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bhandivar weather
What is the weather in Bhandivar, Shankargarh today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Bhandivar the maximum temperature is around 32.08°C and the minimum around 24.08°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 72.42%.
May it rain in Bhandivar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Bhandivar on 15 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Bhandivar on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Bhandivar: maximum 32.3°C, minimum 24.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bhandivar today?
Wind in Bhandivar may reach 4 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhandivar?
A total of 0.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhandivar between 15 Oct 2026 and 18 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bhandivar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Shankargarh Block, Prayagraj District
Choose a gram panchayat in Shankargarh block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.