5-Days Weather Forecast of Dharauta village of Mauaima block, Prayagraj district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Dharauta, Mauaima Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Dharauta, Mauaima will have a maximum temperature of 23.62°C and a minimum of 20.22°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.43 mm), humidity around 92.24% and wind up to 5.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.62° / 20.22°C
🌧️ Rain0.43 mm
💧 Humidity92.24%
💨 Wind5.2 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 25.6°C, min 21.42°C, rainfall 0.46 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.89 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.1 °C
Avg max temp28.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min85.5% / 52.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 52.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Dharauta weather
What is the weather in Dharauta, Mauaima today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Dharauta the maximum temperature is around 23.62°C and the minimum around 20.22°C, with 0.43 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.24%.
May it rain in Dharauta today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Dharauta on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.43 mm.
What will the weather be in Dharauta on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Dharauta: maximum 25.6°C, minimum 21.42°C, rainfall 0.46 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Dharauta today?
Wind in Dharauta may reach 5.2 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Dharauta?
A total of 0.89 mm of rainfall is expected in Dharauta between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Dharauta forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mauaima Block, Prayagraj District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mauaima block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.