5-Days Weather Forecast of Phoolpurrama village of Bihar block, Pratapgarh district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Phoolpurrama, Bihar Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Phoolpurrama, Bihar will have a maximum temperature of 20.4°C and a minimum of 15.94°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (19.23 mm), humidity around 90.21% and wind up to 18.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp20.4° / 15.94°C
🌧️ Rain19.23 mm
💧 Humidity90.21%
💨 Wind18.3 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 22.1°C, min 21°C, rainfall 13.54 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain35.39 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.1 °C
Avg max temp24 °C
Avg rainfall8.8 mm
Humidity max / min94.1% / 77.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 24 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 77.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Phoolpurrama weather
What is the weather in Phoolpurrama, Bihar today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Phoolpurrama the maximum temperature is around 20.4°C and the minimum around 15.94°C, with 19.23 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.21%.
May it rain in Phoolpurrama today?
Yes — about 19.23 mm of rainfall is expected in Phoolpurrama on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Phoolpurrama on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Phoolpurrama: maximum 22.1°C, minimum 21°C, rainfall 13.54 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Phoolpurrama today?
Wind in Phoolpurrama may reach 18.3 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Phoolpurrama?
A total of 35.39 mm of rainfall is expected in Phoolpurrama between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Phoolpurrama forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bihar Block, Pratapgarh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bihar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.