5-Days Weather Forecast of Piparriya Guru Govind Ray village of Mithaura block, Maharajganj district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray, Mithaura Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray, Mithaura will have a maximum temperature of 22.28°C and a minimum of 18.38°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.73 mm), humidity around 94.85% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.28° / 18.38°C
🌧️ Rain4.73 mm
💧 Humidity94.85%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 29°C, min 21.4°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain5.58 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20 °C
Avg max temp27.6 °C
Avg rainfall1.4 mm
Humidity max / min92.7% / 63.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 63.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Piparriya Guru Govind Ray weather
What is the weather in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray, Mithaura today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray the maximum temperature is around 22.28°C and the minimum around 18.38°C, with 4.73 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94.85%.
May it rain in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray today?
Yes — about 4.73 mm of rainfall is expected in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray: maximum 29°C, minimum 21.4°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray today?
Wind in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray may reach 7.6 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray?
A total of 5.58 mm of rainfall is expected in Piparriya Guru Govind Ray between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Piparriya Guru Govind Ray forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mithaura Block, Maharajganj District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mithaura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.