5-Days Weather Forecast of Jungle Singa Patti village of Vishunpura block, Kushi Nagar district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Jungle Singa Patti, Vishunpura Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Jungle Singa Patti, Vishunpura will have a maximum temperature of 24.5°C and a minimum of 17.29°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (6.83 mm), humidity around 89.95% and wind up to 10.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.5° / 17.29°C
🌧️ Rain6.83 mm
💧 Humidity89.95%
💨 Wind10.8 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 21.4°C, min 17.9°C, rainfall 27.3 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain38.82 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.2 °C
Avg max temp25.9 °C
Avg rainfall7.8 mm
Humidity max / min93.3% / 71.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 71.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Jungle Singa Patti weather
What is the weather in Jungle Singa Patti, Vishunpura today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Jungle Singa Patti the maximum temperature is around 24.5°C and the minimum around 17.29°C, with 6.83 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.95%.
May it rain in Jungle Singa Patti today?
Yes — about 6.83 mm of rainfall is expected in Jungle Singa Patti on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Jungle Singa Patti on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Jungle Singa Patti: maximum 21.4°C, minimum 17.9°C, rainfall 27.3 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Jungle Singa Patti today?
Wind in Jungle Singa Patti may reach 10.8 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Jungle Singa Patti?
A total of 38.82 mm of rainfall is expected in Jungle Singa Patti between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Jungle Singa Patti forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Vishunpura Block, Kushi Nagar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Vishunpura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.