5-Days Weather Forecast of Baral village of Chirgaon block, Jhansi district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Baral, Chirgaon Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Baral, Chirgaon will have a maximum temperature of 23.9°C and a minimum of 19.8°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.31 mm), humidity around 89.13% and wind up to 7.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.9° / 19.8°C
🌧️ Rain0.31 mm
💧 Humidity89.13%
💨 Wind7.7 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 29°C, min 21.4°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.42 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.6 °C
Avg max temp29 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min83% / 45.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 83 %, and a minimum averaging around 45.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Baral weather
What is the weather in Baral, Chirgaon today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Baral the maximum temperature is around 23.9°C and the minimum around 19.8°C, with 0.31 mm of rain expected and humidity near 89.13%.
May it rain in Baral today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Baral on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.31 mm.
What will the weather be in Baral on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Baral: maximum 29°C, minimum 21.4°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Baral today?
Wind in Baral may reach 7.7 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Baral?
A total of 0.42 mm of rainfall is expected in Baral between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Baral forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chirgaon Block, Jhansi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chirgaon block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.