5-Days Weather Forecast of Semrawan village of Todarpur block, Hardoi district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Semrawan, Todarpur Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Semrawan, Todarpur will have a maximum temperature of 29.6°C and a minimum of 22.1°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.35 mm), humidity around 75.7% and wind up to 9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.6° / 22.1°C
🌧️ Rain0.35 mm
💧 Humidity75.7%
💨 Wind9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 24.1°C, min 20.8°C, rainfall 17.62 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain20.35 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.6 °C
Avg max temp27.3 °C
Avg rainfall4.1 mm
Humidity max / min85.1% / 59.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 59.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Semrawan weather
What is the weather in Semrawan, Todarpur today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Semrawan the maximum temperature is around 29.6°C and the minimum around 22.1°C, with 0.35 mm of rain expected and humidity near 75.7%.
May it rain in Semrawan today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Semrawan on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.35 mm.
What will the weather be in Semrawan on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Semrawan: maximum 24.1°C, minimum 20.8°C, rainfall 17.62 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Semrawan today?
Wind in Semrawan may reach 9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Semrawan?
A total of 20.35 mm of rainfall is expected in Semrawan between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Semrawan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Todarpur Block, Hardoi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Todarpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.