5-Days Weather Forecast of Pandey Choura village of Colonelganj block, Gonda district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Pandey Choura, Colonelganj Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Pandey Choura, Colonelganj will have a maximum temperature of 28.7°C and a minimum of 21.2°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.43 mm), humidity around 76.7% and wind up to 11.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.7° / 21.2°C
🌧️ Rain0.43 mm
💧 Humidity76.7%
💨 Wind11.3 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 22.2°C, min 20.4°C, rainfall 12.2 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain17.69 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.5 °C
Avg max temp26.5 °C
Avg rainfall3.5 mm
Humidity max / min89.1% / 68.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 68.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Pandey Choura weather
What is the weather in Pandey Choura, Colonelganj today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Pandey Choura the maximum temperature is around 28.7°C and the minimum around 21.2°C, with 0.43 mm of rain expected and humidity near 76.7%.
May it rain in Pandey Choura today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Pandey Choura on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.43 mm.
What will the weather be in Pandey Choura on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Pandey Choura: maximum 22.2°C, minimum 20.4°C, rainfall 12.2 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Pandey Choura today?
Wind in Pandey Choura may reach 11.3 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Pandey Choura?
A total of 17.69 mm of rainfall is expected in Pandey Choura between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Pandey Choura forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Colonelganj Block, Gonda District
Choose a gram panchayat in Colonelganj block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.