5-Days Weather Forecast of Mahmud Hathini village of Devkali block, Ghazipur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Mahmud Hathini, Devkali Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mahmud Hathini, Devkali will have a maximum temperature of 27.7°C and a minimum of 19.49°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.79 mm), humidity around 80.79% and wind up to 6.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.7° / 19.49°C
🌧️ Rain2.79 mm
💧 Humidity80.79%
💨 Wind6.2 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 20.4°C, min 16.79°C, rainfall 46.81 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain91.02 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.4 °C
Avg max temp25.1 °C
Avg rainfall18.2 mm
Humidity max / min92.4% / 74.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 18.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 74.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mahmud Hathini weather
What is the weather in Mahmud Hathini, Devkali today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Mahmud Hathini the maximum temperature is around 27.7°C and the minimum around 19.49°C, with 2.79 mm of rain expected and humidity near 80.79%.
May it rain in Mahmud Hathini today?
Yes — about 2.79 mm of rainfall is expected in Mahmud Hathini on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Mahmud Hathini on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Mahmud Hathini: maximum 20.4°C, minimum 16.79°C, rainfall 46.81 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mahmud Hathini today?
Wind in Mahmud Hathini may reach 6.2 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mahmud Hathini?
A total of 91.02 mm of rainfall is expected in Mahmud Hathini between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mahmud Hathini forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Devkali Block, Ghazipur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Devkali block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.