5-Days Weather Forecast of Milak Ravali village of Muradnagar block, Ghaziabad district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Milak Ravali, Muradnagar Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Milak Ravali, Muradnagar will have a maximum temperature of 26.88°C and a minimum of 20.38°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (9.07 mm), humidity around 74.25% and wind up to 8.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.88° / 20.38°C
🌧️ Rain9.07 mm
💧 Humidity74.25%
💨 Wind8.3 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 25.1°C, min 21.1°C, rainfall 13.3 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain22.49 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.2 °C
Avg max temp27.1 °C
Avg rainfall5.6 mm
Humidity max / min79.3% / 51.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 51.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Milak Ravali weather
What is the weather in Milak Ravali, Muradnagar today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Milak Ravali the maximum temperature is around 26.88°C and the minimum around 20.38°C, with 9.07 mm of rain expected and humidity near 74.25%.
May it rain in Milak Ravali today?
Yes — about 9.07 mm of rainfall is expected in Milak Ravali on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Milak Ravali on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Milak Ravali: maximum 25.1°C, minimum 21.1°C, rainfall 13.3 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Milak Ravali today?
Wind in Milak Ravali may reach 8.3 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Milak Ravali?
A total of 22.49 mm of rainfall is expected in Milak Ravali between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Milak Ravali forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Muradnagar Block, Ghaziabad District
Choose a gram panchayat in Muradnagar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.