5-Days Weather Forecast of Gaura Churiyara village of Bhitaura block, Fatehpur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Gaura Churiyara, Bhitaura Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Gaura Churiyara, Bhitaura will have a maximum temperature of 21.3°C and a minimum of 17.31°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (8.52 mm), humidity around 93.89% and wind up to 14.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp21.3° / 17.31°C
🌧️ Rain8.52 mm
💧 Humidity93.89%
💨 Wind14.8 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 23.6°C, min 18.11°C, rainfall 0.85 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain9.68 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.2 °C
Avg max temp27 °C
Avg rainfall1.9 mm
Humidity max / min89.8% / 62.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 62.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Gaura Churiyara weather
What is the weather in Gaura Churiyara, Bhitaura today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Gaura Churiyara the maximum temperature is around 21.3°C and the minimum around 17.31°C, with 8.52 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93.89%.
May it rain in Gaura Churiyara today?
Yes — about 8.52 mm of rainfall is expected in Gaura Churiyara on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Gaura Churiyara on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Gaura Churiyara: maximum 23.6°C, minimum 18.11°C, rainfall 0.85 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Gaura Churiyara today?
Wind in Gaura Churiyara may reach 14.8 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Gaura Churiyara?
A total of 9.68 mm of rainfall is expected in Gaura Churiyara between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Gaura Churiyara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bhitaura Block, Fatehpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bhitaura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.