5-Days Weather Forecast of Gharam Pur village of Barhpur block, Farrukhabad district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Gharam Pur, Barhpur Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Gharam Pur, Barhpur will have a maximum temperature of 27.18°C and a minimum of 20.38°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.22 mm), humidity around 90.61% and wind up to 5.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.18° / 20.38°C
🌧️ Rain0.22 mm
💧 Humidity90.61%
💨 Wind5.2 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 30.6°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.22 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.8 °C
Avg max temp29.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min75.8% / 37.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 75.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 37.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Gharam Pur weather
What is the weather in Gharam Pur, Barhpur today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Gharam Pur the maximum temperature is around 27.18°C and the minimum around 20.38°C, with 0.22 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.61%.
May it rain in Gharam Pur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Gharam Pur on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0.22 mm.
What will the weather be in Gharam Pur on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Gharam Pur: maximum 30.6°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Gharam Pur today?
Wind in Gharam Pur may reach 5.2 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Gharam Pur?
A total of 0.22 mm of rainfall is expected in Gharam Pur between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Gharam Pur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Barhpur Block, Farrukhabad District
Choose a gram panchayat in Barhpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.