5-Days Weather Forecast of Mohd.purherbansh village of Kotwali block, Bijnor district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Mohd.purherbansh, Kotwali Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Mohd.purherbansh, Kotwali will have a maximum temperature of 26.86°C and a minimum of 17.86°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.5 mm), humidity around 70.5% and wind up to 8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.86° / 17.86°C
🌧️ Rain0.5 mm
💧 Humidity70.5%
💨 Wind8 km/h
Next day (17 Oct 2026): max 31.4°C, min 20.2°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.5 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp18.4 °C
Avg max temp30.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min60% / 35.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 18.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 60 %, and a minimum averaging around 35.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mohd.purherbansh weather
What is the weather in Mohd.purherbansh, Kotwali today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Mohd.purherbansh the maximum temperature is around 26.86°C and the minimum around 17.86°C, with 0.5 mm of rain expected and humidity near 70.5%.
May it rain in Mohd.purherbansh today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mohd.purherbansh on 16 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.5 mm.
What will the weather be in Mohd.purherbansh on 17 Oct 2026?
On 17 Oct 2026 in Mohd.purherbansh: maximum 31.4°C, minimum 20.2°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Mohd.purherbansh today?
Wind in Mohd.purherbansh may reach 8 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mohd.purherbansh?
A total of 0.5 mm of rainfall is expected in Mohd.purherbansh between 16 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mohd.purherbansh forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kotwali Block, Bijnor District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kotwali block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.