5-Days Weather Forecast of Itbahara village of Gaur block, Basti district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Itbahara, Gaur Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Itbahara, Gaur will have a maximum temperature of 23.37°C and a minimum of 17.77°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.95 mm), humidity around 80.64% and wind up to 11.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.37° / 17.77°C
🌧️ Rain0.95 mm
💧 Humidity80.64%
💨 Wind11.7 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 21.8°C, min 18.37°C, rainfall 13.78 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain21.75 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.5 °C
Avg max temp25.6 °C
Avg rainfall4.4 mm
Humidity max / min90.5% / 71%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 71 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Itbahara weather
What is the weather in Itbahara, Gaur today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Itbahara the maximum temperature is around 23.37°C and the minimum around 17.77°C, with 0.95 mm of rain expected and humidity near 80.64%.
May it rain in Itbahara today?
Yes — about 0.95 mm of rainfall is expected in Itbahara on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Itbahara on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Itbahara: maximum 21.8°C, minimum 18.37°C, rainfall 13.78 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Itbahara today?
Wind in Itbahara may reach 11.7 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Itbahara?
A total of 21.75 mm of rainfall is expected in Itbahara between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Itbahara forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Gaur Block, Basti District
Choose a gram panchayat in Gaur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.