5-Days Weather Forecast of Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri village of Faridpur block, Bareilly district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri, Faridpur Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri, Faridpur will have a maximum temperature of 23.94°C and a minimum of 20.84°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (7 mm), humidity around 91.17% and wind up to 8.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.94° / 20.84°C
🌧️ Rain7 mm
💧 Humidity91.17%
💨 Wind8.4 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 25.64°C, min 20.7°C, rainfall 1.83 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain8.83 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.6 °C
Avg max temp27.7 °C
Avg rainfall1.8 mm
Humidity max / min85.1% / 54.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 54.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri weather
What is the weather in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri, Faridpur today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri the maximum temperature is around 23.94°C and the minimum around 20.84°C, with 7 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.17%.
May it rain in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri today?
Yes — about 7 mm of rainfall is expected in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri: maximum 25.64°C, minimum 20.7°C, rainfall 1.83 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri today?
Wind in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri may reach 8.4 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri?
A total of 8.83 mm of rainfall is expected in Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Itauria Ilaka Shivpuri forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Faridpur Block, Bareilly District
Choose a gram panchayat in Faridpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.