5-Days Weather Forecast of Atakayasthan village of Bhojipura block, Bareilly district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Atakayasthan, Bhojipura Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Atakayasthan, Bhojipura will have a maximum temperature of 20.86°C and a minimum of 16.96°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (16.22 mm), humidity around 91.51% and wind up to 6.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp20.86° / 16.96°C
🌧️ Rain16.22 mm
💧 Humidity91.51%
💨 Wind6.9 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 25.3°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 3.56 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain19.94 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.4 °C
Avg max temp26.4 °C
Avg rainfall5 mm
Humidity max / min87.2% / 59.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 59.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Atakayasthan weather
What is the weather in Atakayasthan, Bhojipura today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Atakayasthan the maximum temperature is around 20.86°C and the minimum around 16.96°C, with 16.22 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.51%.
May it rain in Atakayasthan today?
Yes — about 16.22 mm of rainfall is expected in Atakayasthan on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Atakayasthan on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Atakayasthan: maximum 25.3°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 3.56 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Atakayasthan today?
Wind in Atakayasthan may reach 6.9 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Atakayasthan?
A total of 19.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Atakayasthan between 30 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Atakayasthan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bhojipura Block, Bareilly District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bhojipura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.