5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhavaniyapur Khewli village of Bani Kodar block, Barabanki district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Bhavaniyapur Khewli, Bani Kodar Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bhavaniyapur Khewli, Bani Kodar will have a maximum temperature of 21.75°C and a minimum of 18.45°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.23 mm), humidity around 95.61% and wind up to 6.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp21.75° / 18.45°C
🌧️ Rain2.23 mm
💧 Humidity95.61%
💨 Wind6.3 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27.3°C, min 19.55°C, rainfall 0.45 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain2.8 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20 °C
Avg max temp27.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.6 mm
Humidity max / min86.8% / 55.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bhavaniyapur Khewli weather
What is the weather in Bhavaniyapur Khewli, Bani Kodar today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Bhavaniyapur Khewli the maximum temperature is around 21.75°C and the minimum around 18.45°C, with 2.23 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.61%.
May it rain in Bhavaniyapur Khewli today?
Yes — about 2.23 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhavaniyapur Khewli on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Bhavaniyapur Khewli on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Bhavaniyapur Khewli: maximum 27.3°C, minimum 19.55°C, rainfall 0.45 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Bhavaniyapur Khewli today?
Wind in Bhavaniyapur Khewli may reach 6.3 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhavaniyapur Khewli?
A total of 2.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhavaniyapur Khewli between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bhavaniyapur Khewli forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bani Kodar Block, Barabanki District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bani Kodar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.