5-Days Weather Forecast of Paraspur Kamda village of Harriya Satgharwa block, Balrampur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Paraspur Kamda, Harriya Satgharwa Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Paraspur Kamda, Harriya Satgharwa will have a maximum temperature of 25°C and a minimum of 18.4°C, with clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.51 mm), humidity around 95.77% and wind up to 5.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp25° / 18.4°C
🌧️ Rain0.51 mm
💧 Humidity95.77%
💨 Wind5.9 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 28.6°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.51 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.6 °C
Avg max temp28.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min90.6% / 54%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 54 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Paraspur Kamda weather
What is the weather in Paraspur Kamda, Harriya Satgharwa today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Paraspur Kamda the maximum temperature is around 25°C and the minimum around 18.4°C, with 0.51 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.77%.
May it rain in Paraspur Kamda today?
Yes — about 0.51 mm of rainfall is expected in Paraspur Kamda on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in Paraspur Kamda on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Paraspur Kamda: maximum 28.6°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Paraspur Kamda today?
Wind in Paraspur Kamda may reach 5.9 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Paraspur Kamda?
A total of 0.51 mm of rainfall is expected in Paraspur Kamda between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Paraspur Kamda forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Harriya Satgharwa Block, Balrampur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Harriya Satgharwa block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.