5-Days Weather Forecast of Siwan Kala village of Navanagar block, Ballia district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Siwan Kala, Navanagar Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Siwan Kala, Navanagar will have a maximum temperature of 28.1°C and a minimum of 19.9°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 72.05% and wind up to 3.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.1° / 19.9°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity72.05%
💨 Wind3.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 23.6°C, rainfall 0.35 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain96.33 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.1 °C
Avg max temp26.2 °C
Avg rainfall24.1 mm
Humidity max / min81.8% / 60.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 24.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 81.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 60.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Siwan Kala weather
What is the weather in Siwan Kala, Navanagar today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Siwan Kala the maximum temperature is around 28.1°C and the minimum around 19.9°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 72.05%.
May it rain in Siwan Kala today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Siwan Kala on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Siwan Kala on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Siwan Kala: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 23.6°C, rainfall 0.35 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Siwan Kala today?
Wind in Siwan Kala may reach 3.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Siwan Kala?
A total of 96.33 mm of rainfall is expected in Siwan Kala between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Siwan Kala forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Navanagar Block, Ballia District
Choose a gram panchayat in Navanagar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.