5-Days Weather Forecast of Haidarpur Nauvbasta village of Kaisarganj block, Bahraich district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Haidarpur Nauvbasta, Kaisarganj Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Haidarpur Nauvbasta, Kaisarganj will have a maximum temperature of 23.06°C and a minimum of 20.16°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2.58 mm), humidity around 94.76% and wind up to 8.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.06° / 20.16°C
🌧️ Rain2.58 mm
💧 Humidity94.76%
💨 Wind8.4 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 28°C, min 22.4°C, rainfall 0.16 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain2.74 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21 °C
Avg max temp27.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.7 mm
Humidity max / min90.6% / 60.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 60.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Haidarpur Nauvbasta weather
What is the weather in Haidarpur Nauvbasta, Kaisarganj today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Haidarpur Nauvbasta the maximum temperature is around 23.06°C and the minimum around 20.16°C, with 2.58 mm of rain expected and humidity near 94.76%.
May it rain in Haidarpur Nauvbasta today?
Yes — about 2.58 mm of rainfall is expected in Haidarpur Nauvbasta on 31 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Haidarpur Nauvbasta on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Haidarpur Nauvbasta: maximum 28°C, minimum 22.4°C, rainfall 0.16 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Haidarpur Nauvbasta today?
Wind in Haidarpur Nauvbasta may reach 8.4 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Haidarpur Nauvbasta?
A total of 2.74 mm of rainfall is expected in Haidarpur Nauvbasta between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Haidarpur Nauvbasta forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kaisarganj Block, Bahraich District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kaisarganj block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.