5-Days Weather Forecast of Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav village of Chitaura block, Bahraich district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav, Chitaura Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav, Chitaura will have a maximum temperature of 26.59°C and a minimum of 20.09°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.19 mm), humidity around 77.75% and wind up to 11.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.59° / 20.09°C
🌧️ Rain0.19 mm
💧 Humidity77.75%
💨 Wind11.2 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 23.1°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 11.21 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain16.57 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.8 °C
Avg max temp25.3 °C
Avg rainfall4.1 mm
Humidity max / min88.9% / 70%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 70 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav weather
What is the weather in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav, Chitaura today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav the maximum temperature is around 26.59°C and the minimum around 20.09°C, with 0.19 mm of rain expected and humidity near 77.75%.
May it rain in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.19 mm.
What will the weather be in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav: maximum 23.1°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 11.21 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav today?
Wind in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav may reach 11.2 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav?
A total of 16.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sitkaha Na Jot Keshav forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chitaura Block, Bahraich District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chitaura block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.