5-Days Weather Forecast of Badhaya village of Atraulia block, Azamgarh district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Badhaya, Atraulia Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Badhaya, Atraulia will have a maximum temperature of 29.4°C and a minimum of 19.51°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.53 mm), humidity around 66.16% and wind up to 4.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.4° / 19.51°C
🌧️ Rain0.53 mm
💧 Humidity66.16%
💨 Wind4.6 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 20.4°C, min 16.31°C, rainfall 23.26 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain52.61 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.3 °C
Avg max temp25.3 °C
Avg rainfall10.5 mm
Humidity max / min88.5% / 70.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 10.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 88.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 70.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Badhaya weather
What is the weather in Badhaya, Atraulia today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Badhaya the maximum temperature is around 29.4°C and the minimum around 19.51°C, with 0.53 mm of rain expected and humidity near 66.16%.
May it rain in Badhaya today?
Yes — about 0.53 mm of rainfall is expected in Badhaya on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Badhaya on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Badhaya: maximum 20.4°C, minimum 16.31°C, rainfall 23.26 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Badhaya today?
Wind in Badhaya may reach 4.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Badhaya?
A total of 52.61 mm of rainfall is expected in Badhaya between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Badhaya forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Atraulia Block, Azamgarh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Atraulia block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.