5-Days Weather Forecast of Nisura village of Jagdishpur block, Amethi district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Nisura, Jagdishpur Today (01 Nov 2026)
Today the weather in Nisura, Jagdishpur will have a maximum temperature of 22.89°C and a minimum of 18.09°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.5 mm), humidity around 95.83% and wind up to 4.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.89° / 18.09°C
🌧️ Rain0.5 mm
💧 Humidity95.83%
💨 Wind4.2 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 29.6°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 0.29 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.79 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min85.2% / 48.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 85.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 48.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nisura weather
What is the weather in Nisura, Jagdishpur today?
Today (01 Nov 2026) in Nisura the maximum temperature is around 22.89°C and the minimum around 18.09°C, with 0.5 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.83%.
May it rain in Nisura today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Nisura on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0.5 mm.
What will the weather be in Nisura on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Nisura: maximum 29.6°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 0.29 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Nisura today?
Wind in Nisura may reach 4.2 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nisura?
A total of 0.79 mm of rainfall is expected in Nisura between 1 Nov 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nisura forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Jagdishpur Block, Amethi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Jagdishpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.