5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhakari Ahivasi village of Dhanipur block, Aligarh district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Bhakari Ahivasi, Dhanipur Today (15 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bhakari Ahivasi, Dhanipur will have a maximum temperature of 33.56°C and a minimum of 24.85°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.06 mm), humidity around 59.53% and wind up to 8.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.56° / 24.85°C
🌧️ Rain1.06 mm
💧 Humidity59.53%
💨 Wind8.9 km/h
Next day (16 Oct 2026): max 31.85°C, min 25.1°C, rainfall 0.25 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.31 mmexpected between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.6 °C
Avg max temp34.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min56.2% / 25.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 34.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 56.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 25.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bhakari Ahivasi weather
What is the weather in Bhakari Ahivasi, Dhanipur today?
Today (15 Oct 2026) in Bhakari Ahivasi the maximum temperature is around 33.56°C and the minimum around 24.85°C, with 1.06 mm of rain expected and humidity near 59.53%.
May it rain in Bhakari Ahivasi today?
Yes — about 1.06 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhakari Ahivasi on 15 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Bhakari Ahivasi on 16 Oct 2026?
On 16 Oct 2026 in Bhakari Ahivasi: maximum 31.85°C, minimum 25.1°C, rainfall 0.25 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bhakari Ahivasi today?
Wind in Bhakari Ahivasi may reach 8.9 km/h on 15 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhakari Ahivasi?
A total of 1.31 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhakari Ahivasi between 15 Oct 2026 and 19 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bhakari Ahivasi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dhanipur Block, Aligarh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dhanipur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.