5-Days Weather Forecast of Dabbari village of Salema block, Dhalai district, Tripura
Weather in Dabbari, Salema Today (30 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Dabbari, Salema will have a maximum temperature of 32.36°C and a minimum of 24.26°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.57 mm), humidity around 90.27% and wind up to 4.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.36° / 24.26°C
🌧️ Rain0.57 mm
💧 Humidity90.27%
💨 Wind4.6 km/h
Next day (31 Oct 2026): max 33.06°C, min 23.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.39 mmexpected between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp31.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min90.7% / 56.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 56.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Dabbari weather
What is the weather in Dabbari, Salema today?
Today (30 Oct 2026) in Dabbari the maximum temperature is around 32.36°C and the minimum around 24.26°C, with 0.57 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.27%.
May it rain in Dabbari today?
Yes — about 0.57 mm of rainfall is expected in Dabbari on 30 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Dabbari on 31 Oct 2026?
On 31 Oct 2026 in Dabbari: maximum 33.06°C, minimum 23.7°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Dabbari today?
Wind in Dabbari may reach 4.6 km/h on 30 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Dabbari?
A total of 1.39 mm of rainfall is expected in Dabbari between 30 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Dabbari forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Salema Block, Dhalai District
Choose a gram panchayat in Salema block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.