5-Days Weather Forecast of Meenapalle Kalan village of Nawabpet block, Vikarabad district, Telangana

Weather in Meenapalle Kalan, Nawabpet Today (21 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Meenapalle Kalan, Nawabpet will have a maximum temperature of 32.2°C and a minimum of 22.6°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.27 mm), humidity around 80.4% and wind up to 10 km/h.

🌡️ Temp32.2° / 22.6°C
🌧️ Rain4.27 mm
💧 Humidity80.4%
💨 Wind10 km/h
5 days total rain4.27 mmexpected between 21 Oct 2026 and 21 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Light rain
  • 32.2 °CMax temp
  • 22.6 °CMin temp
  • 4.3 mmRainfall
  • 80.4 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 10 km/hWind

Rainfall: 4.3 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 80.4% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 42.9%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp22.6 °C
Avg max temp32.2 °C
Avg rainfall4.3 mm
Humidity max / min80.4% / 42.9%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.6 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.2 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 80.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 42.9 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Meenapalle Kalan weather

What is the weather in Meenapalle Kalan, Nawabpet today?

Today (21 Oct 2026) in Meenapalle Kalan the maximum temperature is around 32.2°C and the minimum around 22.6°C, with 4.27 mm of rain expected and humidity near 80.4%.

May it rain in Meenapalle Kalan today?

Yes — about 4.27 mm of rainfall is expected in Meenapalle Kalan on 21 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Meenapalle Kalan on the next day?

The next day's forecast for Meenapalle Kalan is listed in the 5-day breakdown on this page.

What is the wind speed in Meenapalle Kalan today?

Wind in Meenapalle Kalan may reach 10 km/h on 21 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Meenapalle Kalan?

A total of 4.27 mm of rainfall is expected in Meenapalle Kalan between 21 Oct 2026 and 21 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Meenapalle Kalan forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.