5-Days Weather Forecast of Rampur Thanda village of Dharur block, Vikarabad district, Telangana
Weather in Rampur Thanda, Dharur Wednesday (21 Oct 2026)
On Wednesday the weather in Rampur Thanda, Dharur will have a maximum temperature of 33.2°C and a minimum of 20.7°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.1 mm), humidity around 66% and wind up to 4.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.2° / 20.7°C
🌧️ Rain0.1 mm
💧 Humidity66%
💨 Wind4.4 km/h
Next day (22 Oct 2026): max 33.7°C, min 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.3 mmexpected between 21 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Dharur block forecast.
A separate reading for Rampur Thanda is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Mainly clear
33.2 °CMax temp
20.7 °CMin temp
0.1 mmRainfall
66 %Humidity
2 /8Cloud
4.4 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0.1 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 33.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.7 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 66% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 30%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 4.4 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.7 °C
Avg max temp33.3 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min64.4% / 23.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 64.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 23.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Rampur Thanda weather
What is the weather in Rampur Thanda, Dharur on Wednesday?
Wednesday (21 Oct 2026) in Rampur Thanda the maximum temperature is around 33.2°C and the minimum around 20.7°C, with 0.1 mm of rain expected and humidity near 66%.
May it rain in Rampur Thanda on Wednesday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Rampur Thanda on 21 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.1 mm.
What will the weather be in Rampur Thanda on 22 Oct 2026?
On 22 Oct 2026 in Rampur Thanda: maximum 33.7°C, minimum 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Rampur Thanda on Wednesday?
Wind in Rampur Thanda may reach 4.4 km/h on 21 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Rampur Thanda?
A total of 0.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Rampur Thanda between 21 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Rampur Thanda forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dharur Block, Vikarabad District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dharur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.