5-Days Weather Forecast of Thalla Singarm village of Nuthankal block, Suryapet district, Telangana
Weather in Thalla Singarm, Nuthankal Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Thalla Singarm, Nuthankal will have a maximum temperature of 30.09°C and a minimum of 24.09°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (2 mm), humidity around 70.21% and wind up to 19.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.09° / 24.09°C
🌧️ Rain2 mm
💧 Humidity70.21%
💨 Wind19.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 24.7°C, min 23.2°C, rainfall 30.56 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain35.38 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp29.2 °C
Avg rainfall8.8 mm
Humidity max / min81.9% / 57.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 81.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 57.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Thalla Singarm weather
What is the weather in Thalla Singarm, Nuthankal today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Thalla Singarm the maximum temperature is around 30.09°C and the minimum around 24.09°C, with 2 mm of rain expected and humidity near 70.21%.
May it rain in Thalla Singarm today?
Yes — about 2 mm of rainfall is expected in Thalla Singarm on 27 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Thalla Singarm on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Thalla Singarm: maximum 24.7°C, minimum 23.2°C, rainfall 30.56 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Thalla Singarm today?
Wind in Thalla Singarm may reach 19.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Thalla Singarm?
A total of 35.38 mm of rainfall is expected in Thalla Singarm between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Thalla Singarm forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nuthankal Block, Suryapet District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nuthankal block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.