5-Days Weather Forecast of Kudali village of Mothey block, Suryapet district, Telangana
Weather in Kudali, Mothey Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kudali, Mothey will have a maximum temperature of 31.27°C and a minimum of 24.4°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.28 mm), humidity around 68.6% and wind up to 22.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.27° / 24.4°C
🌧️ Rain1.28 mm
💧 Humidity68.6%
💨 Wind22.3 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 26.57°C, min 23.7°C, rainfall 2.62 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain11.67 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.9 °C
Avg max temp29.8 °C
Avg rainfall2.3 mm
Humidity max / min81.8% / 57.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 2.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 81.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 57.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kudali weather
What is the weather in Kudali, Mothey today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Kudali the maximum temperature is around 31.27°C and the minimum around 24.4°C, with 1.28 mm of rain expected and humidity near 68.6%.
May it rain in Kudali today?
Yes — about 1.28 mm of rainfall is expected in Kudali on 27 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kudali on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Kudali: maximum 26.57°C, minimum 23.7°C, rainfall 2.62 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kudali today?
Wind in Kudali may reach 22.3 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kudali?
A total of 11.67 mm of rainfall is expected in Kudali between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kudali forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mothey Block, Suryapet District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mothey block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.