5-Days Weather Forecast of Yathavakilla village of Mattam Pally block, Suryapet district, Telangana

Weather in Yathavakilla, Mattam Pally Today (28 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Yathavakilla, Mattam Pally will have a maximum temperature of 23.47°C and a minimum of 21.27°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (15.55 mm), humidity around 86.94% and wind up to 20.2 km/h.

🌡️ Temp23.47° / 21.27°C
🌧️ Rain15.55 mm
💧 Humidity86.94%
💨 Wind20.2 km/h

Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 30.9°C, min 24.27°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain24.23 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Heavy rain
  • 23.5 °CMax temp
  • 21.3 °CMin temp
  • 15.6 mmRainfall
  • 86.9 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 20.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 15.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 23.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 86.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 77.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 20.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 30.9 °CMax temp
  • 24.3 °CMin temp
  • 0.2 mmRainfall
  • 85.5 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 85.5% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 56.4%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 34.1 °CMax temp
  • 25.1 °CMin temp
  • 4 mmRainfall
  • 90.5 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 6.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 4 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 34.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 25.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90.5% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 50.9%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 31.7 °CMax temp
  • 24.7 °CMin temp
  • 3.7 mmRainfall
  • 92.1 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 6.9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 3.7 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 60%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 32.7 °CMax temp
  • 25.9 °CMin temp
  • 0.8 mmRainfall
  • 92.2 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 7.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.8 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 25.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 51.6%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 7.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp24.2 °C
Avg max temp30.6 °C
Avg rainfall4.8 mm
Humidity max / min89.5% / 59.2%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.2 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.6 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 59.2 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Yathavakilla weather

What is the weather in Yathavakilla, Mattam Pally today?

Today (28 Oct 2026) in Yathavakilla the maximum temperature is around 23.47°C and the minimum around 21.27°C, with 15.55 mm of rain expected and humidity near 86.94%.

May it rain in Yathavakilla today?

Yes — about 15.55 mm of rainfall is expected in Yathavakilla on 28 Oct 2026.

What will the weather be in Yathavakilla on 29 Oct 2026?

On 29 Oct 2026 in Yathavakilla: maximum 30.9°C, minimum 24.27°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Yathavakilla today?

Wind in Yathavakilla may reach 20.2 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Yathavakilla?

A total of 24.23 mm of rainfall is expected in Yathavakilla between 28 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Yathavakilla forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.