5-Days Weather Forecast of Hampoli(b) village of Kubeer block, Nirmal district, Telangana
Weather in Hampoli(b), Kubeer Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Hampoli(b), Kubeer will have a maximum temperature of 29.4°C and a minimum of 22.8°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.42 mm), humidity around 76.02% and wind up to 19.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.4° / 22.8°C
🌧️ Rain3.42 mm
💧 Humidity76.02%
💨 Wind19.6 km/h
5 days total rain3.42 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.8 °C
Avg max temp29.4 °C
Avg rainfall3.4 mm
Humidity max / min76% / 40.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 76 %, and a minimum averaging around 40.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Hampoli(b) weather
What is the weather in Hampoli(b), Kubeer today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Hampoli(b) the maximum temperature is around 29.4°C and the minimum around 22.8°C, with 3.42 mm of rain expected and humidity near 76.02%.
May it rain in Hampoli(b) today?
Yes — about 3.42 mm of rainfall is expected in Hampoli(b) on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Hampoli(b) on the next day?
The next day's forecast for Hampoli(b) is listed in the 5-day breakdown on this page.
What is the wind speed in Hampoli(b) today?
Wind in Hampoli(b) may reach 19.6 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Hampoli(b)?
A total of 3.42 mm of rainfall is expected in Hampoli(b) between 28 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Hampoli(b) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kubeer Block, Nirmal District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kubeer block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.