5-Days Weather Forecast of Arikayalapadu village of Enkoor block, Khammam district, Telangana
Weather in Arikayalapadu, Enkoor Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Arikayalapadu, Enkoor will have a maximum temperature of 29.69°C and a minimum of 24.19°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.19 mm), humidity around 92.29% and wind up to 6.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.69° / 24.19°C
🌧️ Rain1.19 mm
💧 Humidity92.29%
💨 Wind6.7 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 30.99°C, min 23.8°C, rainfall 1.72 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.03 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.1 °C
Avg max temp30.3 °C
Avg rainfall7.4 mm
Humidity max / min93.7% / 68.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 93.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 68.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Arikayalapadu weather
What is the weather in Arikayalapadu, Enkoor today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Arikayalapadu the maximum temperature is around 29.69°C and the minimum around 24.19°C, with 1.19 mm of rain expected and humidity near 92.29%.
May it rain in Arikayalapadu today?
Yes — about 1.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Arikayalapadu on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Arikayalapadu on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Arikayalapadu: maximum 30.99°C, minimum 23.8°C, rainfall 1.72 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Arikayalapadu today?
Wind in Arikayalapadu may reach 6.7 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Arikayalapadu?
A total of 37.03 mm of rainfall is expected in Arikayalapadu between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Arikayalapadu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Enkoor Block, Khammam District
Choose a gram panchayat in Enkoor block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.