5-Days Weather Forecast of Kothapalle village of Lingalaghanpur block, Jangoan district, Telangana
Weather in Kothapalle, Lingalaghanpur Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kothapalle, Lingalaghanpur will have a maximum temperature of 31.25°C and a minimum of 24.25°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.11 mm), humidity around 66.33% and wind up to 20.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.25° / 24.25°C
🌧️ Rain0.11 mm
💧 Humidity66.33%
💨 Wind20.4 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 25.7°C, min 22.6°C, rainfall 11.57 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain12.74 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.1 °C
Avg max temp29.5 °C
Avg rainfall3.2 mm
Humidity max / min79.9% / 53.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 79.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 53.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kothapalle weather
What is the weather in Kothapalle, Lingalaghanpur today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Kothapalle the maximum temperature is around 31.25°C and the minimum around 24.25°C, with 0.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 66.33%.
May it rain in Kothapalle today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kothapalle on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.11 mm.
What will the weather be in Kothapalle on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Kothapalle: maximum 25.7°C, minimum 22.6°C, rainfall 11.57 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kothapalle today?
Wind in Kothapalle may reach 20.4 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kothapalle?
A total of 12.74 mm of rainfall is expected in Kothapalle between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kothapalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Lingalaghanpur Block, Jangoan District
Choose a gram panchayat in Lingalaghanpur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.