5-Days Weather Forecast of Natham village of Kandili block, Vellore district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Natham, Kandili Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Natham, Kandili will have a maximum temperature of 30.9°C and a minimum of 21.6°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.61 mm), humidity around 85.51% and wind up to 7.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.9° / 21.6°C
🌧️ Rain0.61 mm
💧 Humidity85.51%
💨 Wind7.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 30.1°C, min 21.8°C, rainfall 0 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.61 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.9 °C
Avg max temp30.7 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min84.3% / 46.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 46.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Natham weather
What is the weather in Natham, Kandili today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Natham the maximum temperature is around 30.9°C and the minimum around 21.6°C, with 0.61 mm of rain expected and humidity near 85.51%.
May it rain in Natham today?
Yes — about 0.61 mm of rainfall is expected in Natham on 27 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Natham on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Natham: maximum 30.1°C, minimum 21.8°C, rainfall 0 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Natham today?
Wind in Natham may reach 7.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Natham?
A total of 0.61 mm of rainfall is expected in Natham between 27 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Natham forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Kandili Block, Vellore District
Choose a gram panchayat in Kandili block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.